Bank PO Course in Siliguri

Bank PO

Our Bank PO course prepares students in areas like

view more
Bank Clerk Course in Siliguri

Bank clerk

Our Bank clerk course prepares students in areas like

view more
Current Affairs for IBPS Bank PO and Clerk

Current Affairs

Current Affairs for IBPS Bank PO and Clerk

view more
 

Marketing Awareness

  • Q. The concept of Bank marketing is based on
  • a) Deposit
  • b) Loans
  • c) Customers
  • d) Product
  • Answer: c) Customers
  • Q. The Potential customer of bank is one who _____
  • a) Opens account in the bank
  • b) Works in the bank
  • c) Borrows fund from the bank
  • d) All of these
  • Answer: c) Borrows fund from the bank
  • Q. Specific message planned for specific group of customer is called as ______
  • a) Market
  • b) Campaign
  • c) Product
  • d) Sales
  • Answer: b) Campaign
  • Q. Abbreviation for RSS is ______
  • a) Really Simple Syndication
  • b) Real Sample Syndication
  • c) Really Simple System
  • d) Real Sample System
  • Answer: a) Really Simple Syndication
  • Q. Marketing concepts and techniques to achieve the goals of social good is known as ______
  • a) Societal Marketing
  • b) Social Marketing
  • c) Product Marketing
  • d) None of these
  • Answer: b) Social Marketing
  • Q. The pillar of the marketing concept is ______
  • 1) Customer Need 2) Target Market 3) Profitability
  • a) 1 & 2
  • b) 1 & 3
  • c) 2 & 3
  • d) 1, 2 & 3
  • e) None of these
  • Answer: d) 1, 2 & 3
  • Q. The most important responsibility of a manager is _____
  • a) Decision Making
  • b) Getting Discount
  • c) Developing Product
  • d) None of these
  • Answer: a) Decision Making
  • Q. MDSS stands for _____
  • a) Market Decision Software System
  • b) Manager Decision Support System
  • c) Marketing Decision Support System
  • d) Manager Decision Software System
  • Answer: c) Marketing Decision Support System
  • Q. Cult Brand is defined as _____
  • a) a product or service with energetic & loyal customer base
  • b) a product or service with demand
  • c) a product or service with less sale & more profit
  • d) All the above
  • Answer: a) a product or service with energetic & loyal customer base
  • Q. The process of selling an additional product with a product is called as ______
  • a) Direct Selling
  • b) Indirect Selling
  • c) Cross Selling
  • d) Personal Selling
  • Answer: c) Cross Selling
  • Q. Marketing strategy that directly invites customers to participate in the brand promotion is known as _____
  • a) Consumer Marketing
  • b) Target Marketing
  • c) Brand Marketing
  • d) Engagement Marketing
  • Answer: d) Engagement Marketing
  • Q. Consumer Protection Act was passed in the year _____
  • a) 1982
  • b) 1988
  • c) 1985
  • d) 1986
  • Answer: d) 1986